Election Results | NBC 6 South Florida
Election Results
See all local races >
Results Updated at 8:28 PM EDT
Florida Governor
100 % Precincts reporting
Ron DeSantis 4,075,445 50%
Andrew Gillum 4,041,762 49%
U.S. Senate
100 % Precincts reporting
Rick Scott 4,097,689 50%
Bill Nelson 4,085,086 50%
U.S. House District 26
100 % Precincts reporting
Debbie Mucarsel-Powell 119,761 51%
Carlos Curbelo 115,663 49%
U.S. House District 27
100 % Precincts reporting
Donna Shalala 130,671 52%
Maria Elvira Salazar 115,575 46%
Mayra Joli 6,255 2%
U.S. House District 22
100 % Precincts reporting
Ted Deutch 184,428 62%
Nicolas Kimaz 112,989 38%
U.S. House District 23
100 % Precincts reporting
Debbie Wasserman Schultz 161,449 58%
Joe Kaufman 99,362 36%
Tim Canova 13,676 5%
U.S. House District 25
100 % Precincts reporting
Mario Diaz-Balart 128,650 60%
Mary Barzee Flores 84,083 40%
Agriculture Commissioner
100 % Precincts reporting
Nikki Fried 4,029,973 50%
Matt Caldwell 4,024,666 50%
Attorney General
100 % Precincts reporting
Ashley Moody 4,231,794 52%
Sean Shaw 3,743,102 46%
Chief Financial Officer
100 % Precincts reporting
Jimmy Patronis 4,151,455 52%
Jeremy Ring 3,870,776 48%
Florida State Senate District 36
100 % Precincts reporting
Manny Diaz 66,350 54%
David Perez 56,325 46%
Florida State Senate District 40
100 % Precincts reporting
Annette Taddeo 90,913 53%
Marili Cancio 79,063 47%
Florida State House District 93
100 % Precincts reporting
Chip LaMarca 40,537 53%
Emma Collum 35,048 46%
Kelly Milam 1,178 2%
Florida State House District 98
100 % Precincts reporting
Michael Gottlieb 42,584 64%
Joseph Cruz 23,914 36%
Florida State House District 103
100 % Precincts reporting
Cindy Polo 26,871 53%
Frank Mingo 23,573 47%
Florida State House District 105
100 % Precincts reporting
Ana Maria Rodriguez 24,146 50%
Javier Estevez 23,727 50%
Florida State House District 106
100 % Precincts reporting
Bob Rommel 55,613 66%
Sara McFadden 28,018 34%
Florida State House District 108
100 % Precincts reporting
Dotie Joseph 44,082 92%
Riquet Caballero 3,979 8%
Florida State House District 111
100 % Precincts reporting
Bryan Avila 21,434 62%
Rizwan Ahmed 13,044 38%
Florida State House District 112
100 % Precincts reporting
Nicholas Duran 31,280 58%
Rosy Palomino 23,077 42%
Florida State House District 113
100 % Precincts reporting
Michael Grieco 25,693 62%
J.P. Parker 15,429 38%
Florida State House District 114
100 % Precincts reporting
Javier Fernandez 32,143 53%
Javier Enriquez 28,568 47%
Florida State House District 115
100 % Precincts reporting
Vance Aloupis 31,552 50%
Jeffrey Solomon 30,973 50%
Florida State House District 116
100 % Precincts reporting
Daniel Perez 31,812 57%
James Harden 23,622 43%
Florida State House District 118
100 % Precincts reporting
Anthony Rodriguez 27,828 51%
Robert Asencio 26,568 49%
Florida State House District 119
100 % Precincts reporting
Juan Fernandez-Barquin 28,077 53%
Heath Rassner 22,484 43%
Daniel Sotelo 2,324 4%
Florida State House District 120
100 % Precincts reporting
Holly Raschein 31,873 53%
Steve Friedman 28,157 47%
Amendment 1 Increase Homestead Exemption
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 4,559,488 58%
No 3,292,709 42%
Amendment 2 Limit Property Tax Assessments
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 5,160,178 66%
No 2,600,391 34%
Amendment 3 Voter Control of Gambling
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 5,674,609 71%
No 2,265,873 29%
Amendment 4 Restore Felon Voting Rights
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 5,146,993 65%
No 2,827,809 35%
Amendment 5 Supermajority for Tax Hikes
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 5,163,307 66%
No 2,692,117 34%
Amendment 6 Crime Victims Rights & Judges Courts
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 4,834,677 62%
No 3,012,532 38%
Amendment 7 Survivor Benefits, Higher Ed
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 5,146,763 66%
No 2,680,142 34%
Amendment 9 Bans on Drilling & Vaping
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 5,413,377 69%
No 2,441,962 31%
Amendment 10 State & Local Gov Structure
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 4,846,446 63%
No 2,827,637 37%
Amendment 11 Property Rights, Crime Statutes
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 4,678,963 62%
No 2,851,787 38%
Amendment 12 Lobbying By Publíc Officers
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 6,114,448 79%
No 1,632,851 21%
Amendment 13 End Dog Racing
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 5,405,689 69%
No 2,422,635 31%
Florida Supreme Court Retain Alan Lawson
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 5,043,562 71%
No 2,015,708 29%
District Court of Appeals Retain Kevin Emas
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 532,382 74%
No 186,452 26%
District Court of Appeals Retain Norma Lindsey
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 534,810 75%
No 175,041 25%
District Court of Appeals Retain Robert Luck
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 501,832 74%
No 178,952 26%
District Court of Appeals Retain Ivan Fernandez
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 533,282 74%
No 187,499 26%
Circuit Court 11 Seat 14
100 % Precincts reporting
Vivianne del Rio 333,248 53%
Renee Gordon 293,524 47%
Circuit Court 17 Group 38
100 % Precincts reporting
Stefanie Moon 375,464 66%
Jason Allen-Rosner 189,750 34%
Circuit Court 17 Group 46
100 % Precincts reporting
Maria Markhasin-Weekes 300,743 53%
James Curry 264,776 47%
District Court of Appeals 4 Retain Burton Conner
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 986,146 75%
No 326,152 25%
District Court of Appeals 4 Retain Carole Taylor
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,021,962 79%
No 277,720 21%
District Court of Appeals 4 Retain Jeffrey Kuntz
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 957,931 74%
No 342,543 26%
Bal Harbour Council District 3
0 % Precincts reporting
Patricia Cohen 0 0%
Buzzy Sklar 0 0%
Biscayne Park Commissioner
100 % Precincts reporting
Laura "Betsy" Wise 669 30%
Daniel Samaria 546 24%
William Tudor 526 23%
Jared Susi 498 22%
Manny Espinoza 0 0%
Cutler Bay Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Tim Meerbott 6,405 46%
Javier Giraud 5,506 39%
William Scott 2,032 15%
Cutler Bay Council Seat 3
100 % Precincts reporting
Roger Coriat 5,839 44%
Maggie Soriano 4,519 34%
Yunior Santana 2,923 22%
Doral Council Seat 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Pete Cabrera 6,460 50%
Liliana "Lili" Campa 3,534 28%
Carlos Pereira 1,809 14%
Jose Lorenzo 1,036 8%
Doral Council Seat 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Digna Cabral 6,248 49%
Belinda Leon 3,293 26%
Alexis Acosta 3,220 25%
El Portal Council Seat 1
0 % Precincts reporting
Werner Dreher 0 0%
Ibis Garcia 0 0%
Key Biscayne Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Michael Davey 2,012 56%
Luis "Lucho" de la Cruz 1,605 44%
Key Biscayne Council
100 % Precincts reporting
Ed London 2,008 25%
Ignacio Segurola 1,761 22%
Luis Lauredo 1,746 22%
Tony Winton 1,522 19%
Jeffrey Gonzalez 973 12%
Medley Council
100 % Precincts reporting
Edgar Ayala 264 38%
Lily Stefano 247 35%
Karina Pacheco 187 27%
Miami Gardens Council Seat 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Reginald Leon 4,371 56%
Linda Hodges Holloway 3,486 44%
Miami Gardens Council Seat 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Katrina Wilson 4,726 68%
Janice Coakley 2,274 32%
Miami Lakes Council Seat 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Jeffrey Rodriguez 5,998 55%
Xiomara Pazos 4,876 45%
Miami Lakes Council Seat 6
100 % Precincts reporting
Carlos Alvarez 7,050 64%
Esther Colon 4,015 36%
North Bay Village Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Brent Latham 1,080 62%
Laura Cattabriga 676 38%
North Bay Village Commissioner
100 % Precincts reporting
Julianna Strout 1,142 66%
Robert Alvarez 584 34%
North Miami Beach Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Anthony "Tony" DeFillipo 5,894 54%
Raymond "Ray" Marin 2,723 25%
Robert Dempster 2,254 21%
North Miami Beach Commissioner Group 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Paule Villard 5,067 47%
Jay Chernoff 2,992 28%
Ketley Joachim 2,617 25%
North Miami Beach Commissioner Group 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Fortuna Smukler 5,530 54%
Dianne Raulson 4,672 46%
North Miami Beach Commissioner Group 5
100 % Precincts reporting
McKenzie Fleurimond 5,170 49%
David Templer 2,306 22%
Margaret "Maggie" Love 2,290 22%
Alter Gambarte 742 7%
North Miami Beach Commissioner Group 6
100 % Precincts reporting
Barbara Kramer 7,172 68%
Henry Dube 3,425 32%
North Miami Beach Commissioner Group 7
100 % Precincts reporting
Michael Joseph 6,694 63%
Ingrid Forbes 3,884 37%
Opa-locka Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Matthew Pigatt 1,724 48%
Dorothy "Dottie" Johnson 823 23%
John Riley 751 21%
Rose Tydus 296 8%
Opa-locka Commissioners
100 % Precincts reporting
Chris Davis 1,470 30%
Alvin Burke 1,382 28%
Christina Banks 842 17%
Audrey Dominguez 792 16%
George Suarez Jr 434 9%
Opa-locka Commissioner
100 % Precincts reporting
Sherelean Bass 1,144 33%
John "The Juice" Taylor 873 25%
Deborah Sheffield Irby 572 16%
Sandra Espinal 474 14%
Anna Alvarado 436 12%
Palmetto Bay Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Karyn Cunningham 6,764 61%
Eugene Flinn 3,629 33%
Tim Schaffer 730 7%
Palmetto Bay Council Seat 1
100 % Precincts reporting
Patrick Fiore 6,037 60%
Anthony Gorman 4,062 40%
Palmetto Bay Council Seat 3
100 % Precincts reporting
Marsha Matson 5,360 52%
Robert "Bob" Buzzelli 2,883 28%
David Soderholm 2,006 20%
Pinecrest Council Seat 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Katie Abbott 4,176 51%
James Field 3,935 49%
Sunny Isles Beach Commission Seat 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Alex Lama 2,146 45%
David Grossman 1,686 35%
Felix Kizhner 948 20%
South Dade Soil & Water Group 1
100 % Precincts reporting
Lovey Clayton 25,140 53%
Eduardo Dominguez 22,697 47%
Baywinds Community Development District - Seat 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Jennifer Desa 474 70%
Ronald Utrera 208 30%
Coconut Cay Community Development District - Seat 3
100 % Precincts reporting
Troy Jones 414 56%
Malcolm Jones Sr 329 44%
East Homestead Comm. Development District - Seat 1
100 % Precincts reporting
Laurie Weil 499 40%
Loren Mejia 387 31%
Alejandro Carrandi 368 29%
East Homestead Comm. Development District - Seat 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Susan Genther 797 63%
Angel Quinapallo 464 37%
Islands of Doral III Development District - Seat 1
100 % Precincts reporting
Roman Gomez 301 61%
Christian Lisogorsky 196 39%
Islands at Doral III Development District - Seat 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Sandra Milles 361 73%
Julio Raudsepp 134 27%
Keys Cove Development District - Seat 2
0 % Precincts reporting
Carlos Cabezas 0 0%
Marcos Miralles 0 0%
Lakes by the Bay South Development District - Seat 3
100 % Precincts reporting
Dorothy Morales 414 40%
Michelle Rump 337 32%
Federico Medina 289 28%
Lakes by the Bay South Development District - Seat 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Michele Harris 502 48%
Nicolas Perez 223 21%
William Pacetti III 185 18%
Fernando Romero 129 12%
Lakes by the Bay South Development District - Seat 5
100 % Precincts reporting
Ana Jo 616 60%
Danny Dinicola 416 40%
Majorca Isles Development District - Seat 3
100 % Precincts reporting
Timothy Fowler 191 58%
Raymond Benjamin 139 42%
Majorca Isles Development District - Seat 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Rayon Howard 183 55%
Nathan Price 150 45%
Majorca Isles Development District - Seat 5
100 % Precincts reporting
Eric Moss 199 59%
Julie Curry-Reid 137 41%
South Dade Venture Development District - Seat 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Arnaldo Miguel Aponte 992 63%
Maycol Enriquez 582 37%
South Dade Venture Development District - Seat 3
100 % Precincts reporting
Sonia Castro 956 61%
Bertha Rodriguez 624 39%
Vizcaya in Kendall Development District - Seat 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Robert Gibson 239 53%
Leonardo Montes 216 47%
Miami-Dade Referendum 1 Nonpartisan Election of Clerk of Court
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 427,680 61%
No 271,921 39%
Miami-Dade Referendum 2 Officials Running for Office
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 385,539 56%
No 303,402 44%
Miami-Dade Referendum 3 Review of Initiatory Petitions
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 411,864 61%
No 259,810 39%
Miami-Dade Referendum 4 Elections for Commissioners & Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 497,227 70%
No 217,694 30%
Miami-Dade Referendum 5 Prohibit Payments Circulators
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 464,969 66%
No 234,682 34%
Miami-Dade Referendum 6 New Municipality in NE Miami-Dade
100 % Precincts reporting
No 3,147 51%
Yes 3,047 49%
Miami-Dade School Board Referendum
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 519,282 71%
No 211,146 29%
Bay Harbor Islands Referendum
100 % Precincts reporting
No 1,122 64%
Yes 643 36%
Cutler Bay Referendum 1 Candidate Qualifying
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 10,099 71%
No 4,148 29%
Cutler Bay Referendum 2 Forfeiture of Office
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 10,074 72%
No 3,916 28%
Cutler Bay Referendum 3 Filling of Councilmember Vacancies
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 10,754 78%
No 3,014 22%
Cutler Bay Referendum 4 Non-Substantive Technical Update
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 9,819 73%
No 3,602 27%
Doral Referendum Bonds for Parks
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 7,184 53%
No 6,397 47%
Key Biscayne Referendum Filling Vacancies on Council or Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
No 2,378 57%
Yes 1,787 43%
Miami Referendum 1 Development of Soccer Stadium
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 60,234 60%
No 39,950 40%
Miami Referendum 2 Lease of Riverfront Land
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 62,127 64%
No 34,791 36%
Miami Referendum 3 Change to Strong Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
No 62,352 64%
Yes 35,125 36%
Miami Beach Referendum 1 Establish Inspector General
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 21,040 81%
No 4,981 19%
Miami Beach Referendum 2 Use of Rent Payments
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 20,260 79%
No 5,246 21%
Miami Beach Referendum 3 Lease for Convention Center Hotel
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 16,338 64%
No 9,236 36%
Miami Beach Referendum 4 Bond Issue for Parks
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 17,690 69%
No 7,816 31%
Miami Beach Referendum 5 Bond for Neighborhoods & Infrastructure
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 19,074 73%
No 7,054 27%
Miami Beach Referendum 6 Bond for Police & Fire
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 18,417 70%
No 7,885 30%
Miami Lakes Referendum Modify Election Date
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 7,054 64%
No 3,951 36%
Miami Springs Referendum Annexation of Unincorp. Business Area
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 3,335 61%
No 2,109 39%
North Bay Village Referendum 1 Charter Definitions
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,610 77%
No 486 23%
North Bay Village Referendum 2 Citizens' Bill of Rights
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,830 85%
No 328 15%
North Bay Village Referendum 3 Compensation
100 % Precincts reporting
No 1,349 63%
Yes 780 37%
North Bay Village Referendum 4 Vacancies; Forfeiture of Office
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,692 82%
No 359 18%
North Bay Village Referendum 5 Village Manager Compensation
0 % Precincts reporting
Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%
North Bay Village Referendum 6 Temporary Village Manager
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,602 77%
No 468 23%
North Bay Village Referendum 7 Powers of Village Manager
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,399 67%
No 682 33%
North Bay Village Referendum 8 Duties of Village Manager
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,777 83%
No 362 17%
North Bay Village Referendum 9 Village Clerk
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,297 62%
No 807 38%
North Bay Village Referendum 10 Clerk
100 % Precincts reporting
North Bay Village Referendum 11 Nomination of Comm. & Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,209 59%
No 843 41%
North Bay Village Referendum 12 Nomination of Commission & Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,331 65%
No 732 35%
North Bay Village Referendum 13 Candidacy-Resign to Run
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,300 77%
No 390 23%
North Bay Village Referendum 14 Commission Appointment Ban
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,169 70%
No 511 30%
North Bay Village Referendum 15 Nepotism
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,023 60%
No 678 40%
North Bay Village Referendum 16 Charter Update
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,204 72%
No 472 28%
Palmetto Bay Referendum Removal of Charter Officers
100 % Precincts reporting
No 6,415 60%
Yes 4,316 40%
Pinecrest Referendum 1 Term Limits
100 % Precincts reporting
No 5,345 63%
Yes 3,202 37%
Pinecrest Referendum 2 Staggered Terms
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 5,891 73%
No 2,215 27%
Pinecrest Referendum 3 Violation of Charter
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 5,180 64%
No 2,902 36%
Pinecrest Referendum 4 Obsolete Provisions
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 6,944 85%
No 1,198 15%
West Miami Referendum 1 Limit Expenses of Commissioners
100 % Precincts reporting
No 1,079 53%
Yes 971 47%
West Miami Referendum 2 Establishing Duties of Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 1,358 67%
No 666 33%
Broward Commission District 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Lamar Fisher 39,396 57%
Sheri McCartney 30,110 43%
Broward Judge Group 9
99 % Precincts reporting
Corey Amanda Cawthon 258,192 54%
Tanner Channing Demmery 224,247 46%
Broward Judge Group 19
99 % Precincts reporting
Jackie Powell 255,216 52%
Allison Gilman 238,183 48%
Broward School Board District 1
100 % Precincts reporting
Ann Murray 36,173 57%
Jim Silvernale 26,838 43%
Broward Soil & Water Conservation Seat 2
99 % Precincts reporting
Richard DeNapoli 263,323 56%
Richard Leys 206,734 44%
Broward Charter Question Transportation 1% Surtax
99 % Precincts reporting
Yes 344,122 60%
No 225,283 40%
Broward Charter Question Standards for Commission Districts
99 % Precincts reporting
Yes 465,771 84%
No 86,082 16%
Broward Charter Question Redistricting for Commission Districts
99 % Precincts reporting
Yes 396,323 73%
No 142,944 27%
Broward Charter Question Affordable Housing Trust Fund
99 % Precincts reporting
Yes 416,201 73%
No 155,720 27%
Broward Charter Question Inspector General's Discretion to Investigate
99 % Precincts reporting
Yes 383,691 68%
No 182,100 32%
Broward Charter Question Revisions to Zoning Glossary
99 % Precincts reporting
Yes 441,433 80%
No 111,038 20%
Broward Charter Question Central Examining Boards Alt. Members
99 % Precincts reporting
Yes 418,005 78%
No 115,683 22%
Broward Charter Question Board of Rules & Appeals Quorum
99 % Precincts reporting
Yes 402,945 76%
No 125,470 24%
Broward Charter Question Posting No Later Than 48 Hours Prior to Meeting
99 % Precincts reporting
Yes 483,212 90%
No 56,276 10%
Broward Charter Question Composition of Independent Board
99 % Precincts reporting
Yes 382,203 71%
No 157,188 29%
Broward Charter Question Inspector General Selection-Oversight Committee
100 % Precincts reporting
Yes 383,881 68%
No 182,205 32%
Broward Charter Question Delete Ineffective or Unnecessary Language
0 % Precincts reporting
Yes 0 0%
No 0 0%
Cooper City Commission District 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Howard Meltzer 6,118 50%
Lisa Conlon Dodge 3,433 28%
William Athas 1,525 13%
Olga Cabrera Watson 1,039 9%
Coral Springs Commission Seat 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Dan Daley 22,034 59%
Diane Gonzalez Simpson 15,505 41%
Coral Springs Commission Seat 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Joshua Simmons 20,836 58%
Lou Cimaglia 15,268 42%
Dania Beach Commission
100 % Precincts reporting
Lori Lewellen 2,527 26%
Lauren Odman 2,465 25%
Marco Salvino Sr 2,361 24%
Tony Suriani 1,055 11%
Herbert Goldwire 866 9%
Rich Aube 615 6%
Davie Council District 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Caryl Hattan 3,885 61%
Doug Spencer 2,527 39%
Davie Council District 3
100 % Precincts reporting
Susan Starkey 4,420 61%
J. Scott Bayne 2,810 39%
Hallandale Beach Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Joy Adams 5,909 62%
Keith London 3,643 38%
Hallandale Beach Commission Seat 1
100 % Precincts reporting
Mike Butler 5,328 63%
Steven Michael Carlo 3,140 37%
Hallandale Beach Commission Seat 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Sabrina Javellana 4,369 52%
Richard "Rich" Dally 4,027 48%
Hollywood Commission District 1
100 % Precincts reporting
Caryl Sandler Shuham 3,643 49%
Itzhack (Isaac) Feldman 2,109 28%
Luis Prada 1,662 22%
Hollywood Commission District 3
100 % Precincts reporting
Traci Lynn Callari 5,129 75%
Thomas Richard Ungleich 1,677 25%
Hollywood Commission District 5
100 % Precincts reporting
Kevin Biederman 3,209 49%
Francisco Vargas 2,521 39%
Jack Anthony Izzo 809 12%
Lauderdale Lakes Commission Seat 1
100 % Precincts reporting
Marilyn Davis 3,168 39%
Mark Anthony Spence 1,849 23%
Paul Francisco Martin 1,590 19%
Roosevelt McClary III 1,568 19%
Lauderdale Lakes Commission Seat 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Beverly Williams 5,949 71%
Karlene Maxwell-Williams 2,410 29%
Lauderhill Commission Seat 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Richard Campbell 8,493 46%
Mae Smith 5,337 29%
John Beckford 3,068 16%
Sarah McIntosh 1,721 9%
Lauderhill Commission Seat 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Denise Grant 12,182 66%
Ray Martin 3,111 17%
Robert Lynch 2,320 13%
Glen Hickson 782 4%
Margate Commission Seat 3
100 % Precincts reporting
Antonio Arserio 5,248 33%
Renata Castro 4,795 30%
Jennifer Giltrap 3,583 22%
Phil Beracha 2,376 15%
Margate Commission Seat 5
100 % Precincts reporting
Joanne Simone 10,723 71%
Tony Spavento 4,324 29%
North Lauderdale Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Ana Ziade 4,981 54%
John "Jack" Brady 4,273 46%
North Lauderdale Commission District A
100 % Precincts reporting
Lorenzo Wood 1,124 44%
Carlgina Deliard 852 34%
Jean Dieudonne 565 22%
North Lauderdale Commission District B
100 % Precincts reporting
Mario Bustamante 945 51%
Gerald Jerry Graziose 492 27%
Brandon Wright 414 22%
Oakland Park Commission
100 % Precincts reporting
Jane Bolin 5,599 37%
Michael Carn 2,983 20%
Mitch Rosenwald 2,619 17%
Steven Arnst 2,288 15%
Robert Thompson 1,799 12%
Parkland Commission District 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Richard Walker 7,856 78%
Diego Pfeiffer 2,167 22%
Plantation Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Lynn Stoner 9,570 31%
Peter Tingom 9,072 29%
Jennifer Izaguirre 7,180 23%
Aron Davis 2,771 9%
Bart Berger 2,713 9%
Plantation Council Group 1
100 % Precincts reporting
Erik Anderson 16,215 57%
Michael "Mike" Taussig 7,633 27%
Richard Cabrera 4,826 17%
Plantation Council Group 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Denise Horland 13,223 45%
Rico Petrocelli 7,476 26%
Errol Brown 3,129 11%
Jesse Walaschek 3,059 10%
Ximena Hommel 2,268 8%
Plantation Council Group 5
100 % Precincts reporting
Nick Sortal 14,580 50%
Timothy Fadgen 14,301 50%
Pompano Beach Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Rex Hardin 12,051 40%
Michael "Mike" Sobel 11,898 40%
Cyndy Floyd 4,240 14%
Debresia Nathel LeSane 1,590 5%
Pompano Beach Commission District 1
100 % Precincts reporting
Andrea Leigh McGee 3,292 45%
John Geer 2,192 30%
John Cavanaugh 1,849 25%
Pompano Beach Commission District 2
100 % Precincts reporting
Rhonda Eaton 2,453 54%
Thomas "Tom" Terwilliger 2,106 46%
Pompano Beach Commission District 3
100 % Precincts reporting
Tom McMahon 3,207 61%
Michael Skversky 2,073 39%
Pompano Beach Commission District 4
100 % Precincts reporting
Beverly Perkins 1,926 42%
Edward "Ed" Phillips 1,501 33%
Carmen Jones 1,152 25%
Pompano Beach Commission District 5
100 % Precincts reporting
Barry Moss 2,892 45%
David Miller 1,568 24%
Leila Moavero 1,363 21%
Luciene Gomes 660 10%
Southwest Ranches Council District 1
100 % Precincts reporting
Bob Hartmann 1,372 52%
John William Eastman 1,244 48%
Sunrise Commission Group C
100 % Precincts reporting
Jeff Holness 13,691 50%
Neil Kerch 13,632 50%
Sunrise Commission Group D
100 % Precincts reporting
Lawrence "Larry" Sofield 16,309 62%
Patrick Jabouin Sr 9,833 38%
Tamarac Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Michelle Gomez 9,579 42%
Elvin Villalobos 9,290 41%
Gerald Heller 3,749 17%
Key West Mayor
100 % Precincts reporting
Teri Johnson 6,635 66%
Margaret Romero 3,398 34%

Decision 2016