Subject to change |
---|
All Times EST |
Sunday, Feb. 18 |
ALPINE SKIING |
Men's Giant Slalom Run 1, 8:15 p.m.
Men's Giant Slalom Run 2, 11:45 p.m.
BIATHLON |
---|
Men's 15km Mass Start, 6:15 a.m.
BOBSLED |
---|
Men's Two-Man Heat 1, 6:05 a.m.
Men's Two-Man Heat 2, 7:40 a.m.
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING |
---|
Men's 4x10km Relay, 1:15 a.m.
CURLING |
---|
Women |
Britain vs. Sweden, 12:05 a.m.
U.S. & World
Canada vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.
China vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Sweden vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.
Denmark vs. South Korea, 6:05 a.m.
Italy vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.
United States vs. Norway, 6:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
United States vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.
Japan vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.
Sweden vs. South Korea, 7:05 p.m.
OA Russia vs. Switzerland, 7:05 p.m.
FIGURE SKATING |
---|
Ice Dance Short Program, 8 p.m.
FREESTYLE SKIING |
---|
Men's Aerials Finals, 6 a.m.
Women's Halfpipe Qualifications, 8 p.m.
ICE HOCKEY |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Classification (5-8 place) |
Japan vs. Sweden, 2:30 a.m.
Semifinal |
---|
United States vs. Finland, 11 p.m.
Men |
---|
Sweden vs. Finland, 7 a.m.
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
---|
Czech Republic vs. Switzerland, 2:30 a.m.
Canada vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.
SNOWBOARD |
---|
Women's Big Air Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.
SPEEDSKATING |
---|
Men's Team Pursuit Qualification, 6 a.m.
Women's 500, 6:55 a.m.
___
Monday, Feb. 19 |
---|
BOBSLED |
Men's Two-Man Heat 3, 6:15 a.m.
Men's Two-Man Heat 4, 8 a.m.
CURLING |
---|
Men |
Italy vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.
Sweden vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.
United States vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.
Britain vs. Denmark, 12:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
Britain vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.
Denmark vs. OA Russia, 6:05 a.m.
China vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.
Japan vs. Sweden, 6:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Britain vs. Norway, 7:05 p.m.
Japan vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.
South Korea vs. Switzerland, 7:05 p.m.
Italy vs. Sweden, 7:05 p.m.
FIGURE SKATING |
---|
Ice Dance Free Skate, 8 p.m.
FREESTYLE SKIING |
---|
Women's Halfpipe Finals, 8:30 p.m.
Men's Halfpipe Qualifications, 11 p.m.
ICE HOCKEY |
---|
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
Women |
Semifinal |
Canada vs. OA Russia, 7 a.m.
Men |
---|
Qualification Playoff, 10 p.m.
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
---|
Women |
Qualification Playoff, 10 p.m.
SKI JUMPING |
---|
Team Event Large Hill, 7:30 a.m.
SPEEDSKATING |
---|
Women's Team Pursuit Qualification, 6 a.m.
Men's 500, 6:53 p.m.