Subject to change |
---|
All Times EST |
ALPINE SKIING |
Saturday, Feb. 10 |
Men's Downhill, 9 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 11 |
---|
Women's Giant Slalom, 8:15 p.m.
Women's Giant Slalom, 11:30 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 12 |
---|
Men's Combined, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 13 |
---|
Men's Combined, 12:30 a.m.
U.S. & World
Women's Slalom, 8 p.m.
Women's Slalom, 11:45 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 |
---|
Men's Super G, 9 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 |
---|
Women's Super G, 9 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 |
---|
Men's Giant Slalom, 8:15 p.m.
Men's Giant Slalom, 11:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 |
---|
Women's Downhill, 9 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21 |
---|
Men's Slalom, 8 p.m.
Men's Slalom, 11:15 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22 |
---|
Women's Combined, 9 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 23 |
---|
Women's Combined, 12 mid.
Team Event, 9 p.m.
___
BIATHLON |
---|
Saturday, Feb. 10 |
Women's 7.5km, 6:15 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 11 |
---|
Men's 10km, 6:15 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 12 |
---|
Women's 10km Pursuit, 5:10 a.m.
Men's 12.5km Pursuit, 7 a.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 |
---|
Women's 15km, 6:05 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 |
---|
Men's 20km, 6 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 |
---|
Women's 12.5km Mass Start, 6:15 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 18 |
---|
Men's 15km Mass Start, 6:15 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 |
---|
Mixed Relay, 6:15 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22 |
---|
Women's 4x6km Relay, 6:15 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 23 |
---|
Men's 4x7.5km Relay, 6:15 a.m.
___
BOBSLED |
---|
Sunday, Feb. 18 |
Men's Two-Man Heat 1, 6:05 a.m.
Men's Two-Man Heat 2
Monday, Feb. 19 |
---|
Men's Two-Man Heat 3, 6:15 a.m.
Men's Two-Man Heat 4
Tuesday, Feb. 20 |
---|
Women's Two-Man Heat 1, 6:50 a.m.
Women's Two-Man Heat 2
Wednesday, Feb. 21 |
---|
Women's Two-Man Heat 3, 6:40 a.m.
Women's Two-Man Heat 4
Friday, Feb. 23 |
---|
Men's Four-Man Heat 1, 7:30 p.m.
Men's Four-Man Heat 2
Saturday, Feb. 24 |
---|
Men's Four-Man Heat 3, 7:30 p.m.
Men's Four-Man Heat 4
___
CROSS-COUNTRY SKIING |
---|
Saturday, Feb. 10 |
Women's 7.5km/7.5km Skiathlon, 2:15 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 11 |
---|
Men's 15km/15km Skiathlon, 1:15 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 13 |
---|
Men's Sprint Classic, 3:30 a.m.
Women's Sprint Classic, 6 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 |
---|
Women's 10km Freestyle, 1:30 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 |
---|
Men's 15km Freestyle, 1 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 |
---|
Women's 4x5km Relay, 5 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 18 |
---|
Men's 4x10km Relay, 1:15 a.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21 |
---|
Women's Team Sprint, 3 a.m.
Men's Team Sprint, 5 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24 |
---|
Women's 30km Mass Start Classic, 1:15 a.m.
Men's 50km Mass Start Classic, 11:30 p.m.
___
CURLING |
---|
Wednesday, Feb. 7 |
Mixed Doubles |
United States vs. Russia, 7 p.m.
Canada vs. Norway, 7 p.m.
South Korea vs. Finland, 7 p.m.
China vs. Switzerland, 7 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 8 |
---|
Mixed Doubles |
Finland vs. Switzerland, 6 a.m.
South Korea vs. China, 6 a.m.
Russia vs. Norway, 6 a.m.
United States vs. Canada, 6 a.m.
South Korea vs. Norway, 6:30 p.m.
United States vs. Switzerland, 6:30 p.m.
China vs. Canada, 6:30 p.m.
Russia vs. Finland, 6:30 p.m.
Canada vs. Finland, 11:30 p.m.
China vs. Russia, 11:30 p.m.
United States vs. South Korea, 11:30 p.m.
Switzerland vs. Norway, 11:30 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 9 |
---|
Mixed Doubles |
China vs. United States, 7 p.m.
Norway vs. Finland, 7 p.m.
Canada vs. Switzerland, 7 p.m.
South Korea vs. Russia, 7 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 10 |
---|
Mixed Doubles |
Russia vs. Canada, 6 a.m.
Switzerland vs. South Korea, 6 a.m.
Norway vs. United States, 6 a.m.
Finland vs. China, 6 a.m.
Norway vs. China, 7 p.m.
Finland vs. United States, 7 p.m.
Switzerland vs. Russia, 7 p.m.
Canada vs. South Korea, 7 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 11 |
---|
Mixed Doubles |
Mixed Doubles Tiebreaker (if required), 6 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Semifinal, 7 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 12 |
---|
Mixed Doubles Semifinal, 6 a.m.
Mixed Doubles Bronze Medal, 7 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 13 |
---|
Mixed Doubles Gold Medal, 6 a.m.
Men |
---|
Denmark vs. Sweden, 7:05 p.m.
Canada vs. Italy, 7:05 p.m.
South Korea vs. United States, 7:05 p.m.
Switzerland vs. Britain, 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 |
---|
Women |
Japan vs. United States, 12:05 a.m.
OA Russia vs. Britain, 12:05 a.m.
Denmark vs. Sweden, 12:05 a.m.
Switzerland vs. China, 12:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Canada vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.
South Korea vs. Sweden, 6:05 a.m.
Switzerland vs. Italy, 6:05 a.m.
Norway vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
Canada vs. South Korea, 7:05 p.m.
Denmark vs. Japan, 7:05 p.m.
China vs. OA Russia, 7:05 p.m.
Britain vs. United States, 7:05 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 |
---|
Men |
United States vs. Italy, 12:05 a.m.
Norway vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.
Britain vs. Japan, 12:05 a.m.
Denmark vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
China vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.
Canada vs. Sweden, 6:05 a.m.
United States vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.
South Korea vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Italy vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.
Norway vs. South Korea, 7:05 p.m.
Sweden vs. United States, 7:05 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 |
---|
Women |
Denmark vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.
South Korea vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.
Sweden vs. OA Russia, 12:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Japan vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.
Sweden vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.
Denmark vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.
Canada vs. South Korea, 6:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
Switzerland vs. Sweden, 7:05 p.m.
OA Russia vs. United States, 7:05 p.m.
Japan vs. China, 7:05 p.m.
Denmark vs. Britain, 7:05 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 |
---|
Men |
South Korea vs. Britain, 12:05 a.m.
Switzerland vs. Norway, 12:05 a.m.
Canada vs. Sweden, 12:05 a.m.
Japan vs. Italy, 12:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
OA Russia vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.
China vs. Denmark, 6:05 a.m.
South Korea vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.
United States vs. Canada, 6:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Norway vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.
United States vs. Japan, 7:05 p.m.
Switzerland vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 18 |
---|
Women |
Britain vs. Sweden, 12:05 a.m.
Canada vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.
China vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Sweden vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.
Denmark vs. South Korea, 6:05 a.m.
Italy vs. Britain, 6:05 a.m.
United States vs. Norway, 6:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
United States vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.
Japan vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.
Sweden vs. South Korea, 7:05 p.m.
OA Russia vs. Switzerland, 7:05 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 19 |
---|
Men |
Italy vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.
Sweden vs. Switzerland, 12:05 a.m.
United States vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.
Britain vs. Denmark, 12:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
Britain vs. Switzerland, 6:05 a.m.
Denmark vs. OA Russia, 6:05 a.m.
China vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.
Japan vs. Sweden, 6:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Britain vs. Norway, 7:05 p.m.
Japan vs. Canada, 7:05 p.m.
South Korea vs. Switzerland, 7:05 p.m.
Italy vs. Sweden, 7:05 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 |
---|
Women |
Canada vs. China, 12:05 a.m.
United States vs. South Korea, 12:05 a.m.
Britain vs. Japan, 12:05 a.m.
Men |
---|
Switzerland vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.
Norway vs. Italy, 6:05 a.m.
Japan vs. Denmark, 6:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
South Korea vs. OA Russia, 7:05 p.m.
Sweden vs. China, 7:05 p.m.
Switzerland vs. Denmark, 7:05 p.m.
Canada vs. Britain, 7:05 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21 |
---|
Men |
Denmark vs. Canada, 12:05 a.m.
Britain vs. United States, 12:05 a.m.
Sweden vs. Norway, 12:05 a.m.
South Korea vs. Japan, 12:05 a.m.
Women |
---|
Sweden vs. United States, 6:05 a.m.
Switzerland vs. Japan, 6:05 a.m.
OA Russia vs. Canada, 6:05 a.m.
South Korea vs. Denmark, 6:05 a.m.
Men's Tiebreaker, 6:30 p.m.
Women's Tiebreaker, 6:30 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22 |
---|
Men's Semifinals, 6 a.m.
Men's Bronze Medal, 11:35 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 23 |
---|
Women's Semifinals, 6:05 a.m.
Men's Gold Medal, 11:35 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24 |
---|
Women's Bronze Medal, 6:05 a.m.
Women's Gold Medal, 7:05 p.m.
___
FIGURE SKATING |
---|
Thursday, Feb. 8 |
Team Event, 8 p.m.
Men's Short Program
Pairs Short Program
Saturday, Feb. 10 |
---|
Team Event, 8 p.m.
Ice Dance Short Program
Women's Short Program
Pairs Free Skate
Sunday, Feb. 11 |
---|
Team Event, 8 p.m.
Men's Free Skate
Women's Free Skate
Ice Dance Free Skate
Tuesday, Feb. 13 |
---|
Pairs Short Program, 8 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 |
---|
Pairs Free Skate, 8:30 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 |
---|
Men's Short Program, 8 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 |
---|
Men's Free Skate, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 |
---|
Ice Dance Short Program, 8 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 19 |
---|
Ice Dance Free Skate, 8 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 |
---|
Women's Short Program, 8 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22 |
---|
Women's Free Skate, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24 |
---|
Gala Exhibition, 7:30 p.m.
___
FREESTYLE SKIING |
---|
Thursday, Feb. 8 |
Women's Moguls Qualifications, 8 p.m.
Men's Moguls Qualifications, 9:45 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 11 |
---|
Women's Moguls, 5:30 a.m.
Women's Moguls, 7 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 12 |
---|
Men's Moguls, 5:30 a.m.
Men's Moguls, 7 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 |
---|
Women's Aerials Qualifications, 6 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 |
---|
Women's Aerials Finals, 6 a.m.
Women's Slopestyle Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.
Women's Slopestyle Finals, 10:30 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 |
---|
Men's Aerials Qualifications, 6 a.m.
Men's Slopestyle Qualifications, 8 p.m.
Men's Slopestyle Finals, 11:15 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 18 |
---|
Men's Aerials Finals, 6 a.m.
Women's Halfpipe Qualifications, 8 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 19 |
---|
Women's Halfpipe Finals, 8:30 p.m.
Men's Halfpipe Qualifications, 11 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 |
---|
Men's Ski Cross Seeding Round, 9:30 p.m.
Men's Ski Cross Finals, 11:15 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21 |
---|
Men's Halfpipe Finals, 9:30 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22 |
---|
Women's Ski Cross Seeding Round, 9:30 p.m.
Women's Ski Cross Finals, 11:15 p.m.
___
ICE HOCKEY |
---|
Saturday, Feb. 10 |
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women |
Japan vs. Sweden, 2:30 a.m.
Switzerland vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 11 |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women |
Finland vs. United States, 2:30 a.m.
Canada vs. Russia, 7 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 12 |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women |
Switzerland vs. Japan, 2:30 a.m.
Sweden vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 13 |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women |
Canada vs. Finland, 2:30 a.m.
United States vs. Russia, 7 a.m.
Sweden vs. Switzerland, 10 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women |
South Korea vs. Japan, 2:30 a.m.
United States vs. Canada, 10 p.m.
Men |
---|
United States vs. Slovenia, 7 a.m.
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
---|
Slovakia vs. Russia, 7 a.m.
Finland vs. Germany, 10 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women |
Russia vs. Finland, 2:30 a.m.
Men |
---|
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
Norway vs. Sweden, 2:30 a.m.
Czech Republic vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.
United States vs. Slovakia, 10 p.m.
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
---|
Switzerland vs. Canada, 7 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 |
---|
Men |
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
Russia vs. Slovenia, 2:30 a.m.
Finland vs. Norway, 7 a.m.
Canada vs. Czech Republic, 10 p.m.
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
---|
Sweden vs. Germany, 7 a.m.
Women |
---|
Quarterfinals, 10 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women |
Quarterfinals, 2:30 a.m.
Classification, 10 p.m.
Men |
---|
Slovenia vs. Slovakia, 7 a.m.
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
---|
Men |
South Korea vs. Switzerland, 2:30 a.m.
Russia vs. United States, 7 a.m.
Germany vs. Norway, 10 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 18 |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women |
Classification, 2:30 a.m.
Men |
---|
Sweden vs. Finland, 7 a.m.
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
---|
Czech Republic vs. Switzerland, 2:30 a.m.
Canada vs. South Korea, 7 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 19 |
---|
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
Women's Semifinal, 2:30 a.m.
Women's Semifinal, 7 a.m.
Men's Qualification Playoff, 10 p.m.
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
---|
Women's Qualification Playoff, 10 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Women's Qualification Playoff, 2:30 a.m.
Men's Qualification Playoff, 7 a.m.
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
---|
Men's Qualification Playoff, 2:30 a.m.
Men's Qualification Playoff, 7 a.m.
Men's Quarterfinal, 10 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21 |
---|
At Kwandong Hockey Centre |
Men's Quarterfinal, 7 a.m.
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
---|
Men's Quarterfinal, 2:30 a.m.
Men's Quarterfinal, 7 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22 |
---|
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
Women's Bronze Medal, 2:30 a.m.
Women's Gold Medal, 7 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 23 |
---|
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
Men's Semifinal, 2:30 a.m.
Men's Semifinal, 7 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24 |
---|
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
Men's Bronze Medal, 7 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 25 |
---|
At Gangneung Hockey Centre |
Men's Gold Medal, 1 a.m.
___
LUGE |
---|
Saturday, Feb. 10 |
Men's Singles Heat 1, 5:10 a.m.
Men's Singles Heat 2
Sunday, Feb. 11 |
---|
Men's Singles Heat 3, 4:50 a.m.
Men's Singles Heat 4
Monday, Feb. 12 |
---|
Women's Singles Heat 1, 5:50 a.m.
Women's Singles Heat 2
Tuesday, Feb. 13 |
---|
Women's Singles Heat 3, 5:30 a.m.
Women's Singles Heat 4
Wednesday, Feb. 14 |
---|
Men's Doubles Heat 1, 6:20 a.m.
Men's Doubles Heat 2
Thursday, Feb. 15 |
---|
Team Relay, 7:30 a.m.
___
NORDIC COMBINED |
---|
Wednesday, Feb. 14 |
Men's Jumping (Normal Hill), 1 a.m.
Men's 10km Race, 3:45 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 |
---|
Men's Jumping (Large Hill), 5 a.m.
Men's 10km Race, 7:45 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22 |
---|
Men's Team (Large Hill), 2:30 a.m.
Men's 4x5km Race, 5:20 a.m.
___
SHORT TRACK SPEEDSKATING |
---|
Saturday, Feb. 10 |
Men's 1500 Final, 5 a.m.
Women's 500 Qualification
Women's 3000 Relay Qualification
Tuesday, Feb. 13 |
---|
Women's 500 Final, 5 a.m.
Men's 1000 Qualification
Men's 5000 Relay Qualification
Saturday, Feb. 17 |
---|
Women's 1500 Final, 5 a.m.
Men's 1000 Final
Tuesday, Feb. 20 |
---|
Women's 1000 Qualification, 5 a.m.
Men's 500 Qualification
Women's 3000 Relay Final
Thursday, Feb. 22 |
---|
Men's 500 Final, 5 a.m.
Women's 1000 Final
Men's 5000 Relay Final
___
SKELETON |
---|
Wednesday, Feb. 14 |
Women's Heat 1, 8 p.m.
Women's Heat 2
Thursday, Feb. 15 |
---|
Women's Heat 3, 7:30 p.m.
Women's Heat 4
Friday, Feb. 16 |
---|
Men's Heat 1, 6:20 a.m.
Men's Heat 2
Saturday, Feb. 17 |
---|
Men's Heat 3, 6:20 a.m.
Men's Heat 4
___
SKI JUMPING |
---|
Thursday, Feb. 8 |
Men's Normal Hill Qualification, 7:30 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 10 |
---|
Men's Normal Hill (medal), 7:35 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 12 |
---|
Women's Normal Hill (medal), 7:50 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 |
---|
Men's Large Hill Qualification, 7:30 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 17 |
---|
Men's Large Hill (medal), 7:30 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 19 |
---|
Team Event Large Hill, 7:30 a.m.
___
SNOWBOARD |
---|
Friday, Feb. 9 |
Men's Slopestyle Qualification, 8 p.m.
Saturday, Feb. 10 |
---|
Men's Slopestyle Finals, 8 p.m.
Women's Slopestyle Qualification, 10:45 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 11 |
---|
Women's Slopestyle Finals, 8 p.m.
Women's Halfpipe Qualification, 11:30 p.m.
Monday, Feb. 12 |
---|
Women's Halfpipe Finals, 9 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 13 |
---|
Men's Halfpipe Qualification, 12 mid.
Men's Halfpipe Finals, 8:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 |
---|
Men's Snowboard Cross Seeding Round, 8 p.m.
Men's Snowboard Cross Finals, 10:30 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 |
---|
Women's Snowboard Cross Seeding Round, 8 p.m.
Women's Snowboard Cross Finals, 10:15 p.m.
Sunday, Feb. 18 |
---|
Women's Big Air Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 20 |
---|
Men's Big Air Qualifications, 7:30 p.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 21 |
---|
Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifications, 10 p.m.
Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Qualifications, 10 p.m.
Thursday, Feb. 22 |
---|
Women's Big Air, 8 p.m.
Friday, Feb. 23 |
---|
Men's Big Air, 8 p.m.
Men's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals, 10 p.m.
Women's Parallel Giant Slalom Finals, 10 p.m.
___
SPEEDSKATING |
---|
Saturday, Feb. 10 |
Women's 3000, 6 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 11 |
---|
Men's 5000, 2 a.m.
Monday, Feb. 12 |
---|
Women's 1500, 7:30 a.m.
Tuesday, Feb. 13 |
---|
Men's 1500, 6 a.m.
Wednesday, Feb. 14 |
---|
Women's 1000, 5 a.m.
Thursday, Feb. 15 |
---|
Men's 10000, 6 a.m.
Friday, Feb. 16 |
---|
Women's 5000, 6 a.m.
Sunday, Feb. 18 |
---|
Men's Team Pursuit Qualification, 6 a.m.
Women's 500
Monday, Feb. 19 |
---|
Women's Team Pursuit Qualification, 6 a.m.
Men's 500
Wednesday, Feb. 21 |
---|
Men's Pursuit, 6 a.m.
Women's Pursuit
Friday, Feb. 23 |
---|
Men's 1000, 5 a.m.
Saturday, Feb. 24 |
---|
Men's mass start, 6 a.m.
Women's mass start