-
Florida Governor
-
Winner
Ron DeSantis
59.4%
4,614,210 -
Charlie Crist
40%
3,106,313 -
Carmen Gimenez
0.4%
31,577 -
Hector Roos
0.2%
19,299
-
-
U.S. Senate
-
Winner
Marco Rubio
57.7%
4,474,847 -
Val Demings
41.3%
3,201,522 -
Dennis Misigoy
0.4%
32,177 -
Steven Grant
0.4%
31,816 -
Tuan Nguyen
0.2%
17,385 -
Write-ins
0%
267
-
-
U.S. House District 20
-
Winner
Sheila Cherfilus-McCormick
72.3%
136,215 -
Drew Montez Clark
27.7%
52,151
-
-
U.S. House District 23
-
Winner
Jared Moskowitz
51.6%
143,951 -
Joe Budd
46.8%
130,681 -
Christine Scott
1.1%
3,079 -
Mark Napier
0.5%
1,338
-
-
U.S. House District 24
-
Winner
Frederica Wilson
71.8%
133,442 -
Jesus Navarro
28.2%
52,449
-
-
U.S. House District 25
-
Winner
Debbie Wasserman Schultz
55.1%
129,113 -
Carla Spalding
44.9%
105,239
-
-
U.S. House District 26
-
Winner
Mario Diaz-Balart
70.9%
143,240 -
Christine Olivo
29.1%
58,868
-
-
U.S. House District 27
-
Winner
Maria Elvira Salazar
57.3%
136,038 -
Annette Taddeo
42.7%
101,404
-
-
U.S. House District 28
-
Winner
Carlos Gimenez
63.7%
134,457 -
Robert Asencio
36.3%
76,665 -
Write-ins
0%
28
-
-
Florida Attorney General
-
Winner
Ashley Moody
60.6%
4,651,279 -
Aramis Ayala
39.4%
3,025,943
-
-
Chief Financial Officer
-
Winner
Jimmy Patronis
59%
4,528,391 -
Adam Hattersley
41%
3,084,892
-
-
Agriculture Commissioner
-
Winner
Wilton Simpson
59%
4,463,709 -
Naomi Blemur
41%
3,131,502
-
-
Constitutional Amendment 1: Real Property
-
Yes
57%
4,015,325 -
Winner
No
43%
2,996,649
-
-
Constitutional Amendment 2: Constitution Revision
-
Yes
54%
3,744,384 -
Winner
No
46%
3,206,103
-
-
Constitutional Amendment 3: Homestead Tax Exempt
-
Yes
59%
4,214,861 -
No
41%
2,967,774
-
-
State Senate District 30
-
Winner
Tina Polsky
55%
92,085 -
William Reicherter
45%
74,066
-
-
State Senate District 36
-
Winner
Ileana Garcia
59%
75,771 -
Raquel Pacheco
41%
52,594
-
-
State Senate District 38
-
Winner
Alexis Calatayud
54%
93,738 -
Janelle Perez
46%
78,615
-
-
State House District 92
-
Winner
Kelly Skidmore
58%
50,337 -
Dorcas Hernandez
42%
37,176
-
-
State House District 93
-
Katherine Waldron
51%
33,824 -
Saulis Banionis
49%
32,962
-
-
State House District 94
-
Winner
Rick Roth
59%
41,217 -
Terence Davis
41%
28,059
-
-
State House District 96
-
Winner
Dan Daley
61%
33,612 -
Jenna Hague
39%
21,360
-
-
State House District 100
-
Winner
Chip LaMarca
57%
42,644 -
Linda Gonzalez
43%
31,992
-
-
State House District 101
-
Winner
Hillary Cassel
54%
24,974 -
Guy Silla
46%
21,503
-
-
State House District 103
-
Winner
Robin Bartleman
54%
34,940 -
George Navarini
46%
29,563
-
-
State House District 105
-
Winner
Marie Woodson
69%
29,745 -
Vincent Parlatore
31%
13,672
-
-
State House District 113
-
Vicki Lopez
51%
21,058 -
Alessandro D'Amico
49%
20,229
-
-
State House District 114
-
Winner
Demi Busatta Cabrera
56%
33,281 -
Adam Benna
44%
25,721
-
-
State House District 115
-
Winner
Alina Garcia
58%
40,392 -
Christie Davis
42%
28,692
-
-
State House District 118
-
Winner
Juan Fernandez-Barquin
68%
39,344 -
Johnny Farias
32%
18,187
-
-
State House District 119
-
Winner
Juan Porras
64%
35,574 -
Gabriel Gonzalez
36%
19,700
-
-
State House District 120
-
Winner
James Mooney
61%
31,787 -
Adam Gentle
39%
20,653
-
-
Miami-Dade Commissioner, District 2
-
Winner
Marleine Bastien
59%
21,930 -
Philippe Bien-Aime
41%
15,284
-
-
Miami-Dade Commissioner, District 6
-
Winner
Kevin Marino Cabrera
62%
32,238 -
Jorge Fors
38%
20,080
-
-
Miami Beach, Group II: Commissioner
-
Winner
Laura Dominguez
41%
9,166 -
Sabrina Cohen
31%
6,917 -
Stephen Cohen
14%
3,066 -
Mitch Novick
9%
1,999 -
Isaiah Mosley
4%
953
-
-
Broward County Commissioner, District 2
-
Winner
Mark D. Bogen
100%
39,782
-
-
Broward School Board, District 1
-
Winner
Rodney "Rod" Velez
52%
30,416 -
Marie Murray Martin
48%
27,663
-
-
Broward School Board, District 5
-
Winner
Jeff Holness
54%
33,651 -
Ruth Carter-Lynch
46%
28,508
-
-
Broward School Board, District 6
-
Winner
Brenda Fam
52%
41,506 -
Steven R. Julian
48%
38,797
-
-
Broward School Board, At Large, Seat 8
-
Winner
Allen Zeman
51%
242,424 -
Donna Pilger Korn
49%
229,005
-